Suite Tent
Suite Tent
Suite Tent
Suite Tent
Suite Tent
Suite Tent
Suite Tent
Suite Tent
Deluxe Tent
Deluxe Tent
Deluxe Tent
Deluxe Tent
Deluxe Tent
Deluxe Tent
Standard Tent
Standard Tent
Standard Tent
Standard Tent
Standard Tent

The Dewi Kintamani

Romantic Staycation at The Dewi Kintamani 

The Dewi Kintamani featuring stunning view of Batur Mountain & Lake.  Located at Desa Songan, Kintamani which is very well known for its natural tourism, hiking, agriculture and fishing. This lovely glamping resort offers 10 units Tent  overlooking Batur mountain, ensuite bathroom with bath amenies. It also has public facilities such as public Infinity pool with natural hot water, Roof top for wedding or dinner venue.BBQ facility and spacious parking is available. The Dewi Kintamani is perfect for honeymooner, couple and small family for staycation close with nature and enjoy the beauty of Kintamani. Tent type:

  • Standard Tent – 3 units 
  • Deluxe Tent – 4 units
  • Suite Tent with private hot plunge pool – 4 units 

Villa Location

Jalan Song Dikit Songan Kintamani Bangli – Bali

What’s Nearby

  • Activities : (Batur caldera Sunrise Trekking 1,5 km), (Toya Devasya Hot spring 2,5 km), (Museum Geopark 10,9km)
  • Restaurants & Cafes: (Resto Apung 8,3 km), (Montana Del Cafe 13,5 km), (El Lago 13,6km)
  • Temple: (Pasar Agung Temple 5,5 km), (Ulun Danu Batur Temple 15.3 km), (Besakih Great Temple 29,1 km)
  • Ngurah Rai International Airport 81,2 km 

Villa Facilities

  • Suite Tent with private Plunge Pool (hot water) with stunning Batur Mountain & Lake view
  • King size bed ensuite bathroom with shower (hot and cold water)
  • Toilet and bathroom amenities
  • Coffee and tea maker, mineral water
  • Ceiling fan
  • Wifi internet
  • BBQ facilities
  • Public facilities : public Infinity pool with natural hot water, 24 hours Reception, Rooftop, Parking

Rate

Tent type1Apr-30Jun 1Jul-31Aug1Sep-23Dec
Standard Tent (weekday)700.000850.000700.000
Standard Tent (weekend)850.000950.000850.000
Deluxe Tent (weekday)900.000990.000900.000
Deluxe Tent (weekend)1.050.0001.150.0001.050.000
Suite Tent (weekday)1.400.0001.500.0001.400.000
Suite Tent (weekend)1.550.0001.650.0001.550.000

Remarks

Rate in IDR inclusive tax & service charge
all package include: Breakfast 2 person welcome drink, Wifi, mineral water
Valid for 2 person (couple)
Check in time 14.00 (2pm). Check out time 12.00 noon
** kindly note this property has No TV, No AC, No Bathtub (Glamping style)

Add-ons service (extra charge applied) 
* Airport pick up IDR 400.000 net, Airport drop off IDR 400.000 net 
* BALI TOUR & NUSA PENIDA TOUR

** kindly note this property has No TV, No AC, No Bathtub (Glamping style)

BOOK NOW

Inquiry Form for The Dewi Kintamani

    • KINTAMANI - from 600.000
    • 2 person
    • Plunge Pool

    Guest Review

    Review from @Sheilanan – The Jimbaran Villa
    @Sheilanan – The Jimbaran Villa

    Morning in Jimbaran, having Breakfast on the pool. Honeymoon package by @honeymoonvillas

    Review from @MarioNelwan – Romantic Penida Tour
    @MarioNelwan – Romantic Penida Tour

    Special thanks to @honeymoonvillas for this amazing trip

    Review from @Fenny_Chuz – The Royal Pitamaha
    @Fenny_Chuz – The Royal Pitamaha

    Thanks @honeymoonvillas for organizing, we really love staying at Royal Pitamaha esp with the honeymoon package, will definitely book through you again in the future

    Review from @IindahPratiwiRahman – Berry Amour Villa
    @IindahPratiwiRahman – Berry Amour Villa

    Recommended villa for those who looking for romantic ambience & privacy .Thank you @honeymoonvillas

    Review from @Nurul_Nerlides – Romantic Bali Tour
    @Nurul_Nerlides – Romantic Bali Tour

    Thank you @honeymoonvillas team made our 5th Anniversary celebration full of romantic moment. Thank you for your assistance during our trip to Bali.

    Review from @LauraYolla – Aksari Ubud
    @LauraYolla – Aksari Ubud

    Romantic honeymoon with @honeymoonvillas. Ubud so beautiful and stunning.

    Review from @ZuryaTirinda – Sana Vie Villa
    @ZuryaTirinda – Sana Vie Villa

    Romantic candle light dinner by the pool at Sana Vie Villa, honeymoon package by @honeymoonvillas

    Review from @Flowidjoenarko – Ubud Heaven Sayan
    @Flowidjoenarko – Ubud Heaven Sayan

    So much love in here, and more get full of intimate for both of us. Thanks @honeymoonvillas

    Review from @MarishaGrcshella – Manca Villa
    @MarishaGrcshella – Manca Villa

    Floating Breakfast on the pool, honeymoon package by @honeymoonvillas

    Review from @AfniNurvitasari – Asvara Ubud Villa
    @AfniNurvitasari – Asvara Ubud Villa

    Thank you @honeymoonvillas great honeymoon at Asvara Ubud. Love the private Pool, Jacuzzi and romantic decor

    Review from @LikaWilona – Ziva Boutique Villa
    @LikaWilona – Ziva Boutique Villa

    One sunny day in Ziva Villa thanks to @honeymoonvillas for making our babymoon memorable

    Review from @Suci_Sc97 – Ayona Villa
    @Suci_Sc97 – Ayona Villa

    Wonderful Bali honeymoon. Thank you @honeymoonvillas

    Review from @Arisca.Belliani – Bajra Bali Villa
    @Arisca.Belliani – Bajra Bali Villa

    Thank you so much @honeymoonvillas complete our happiness during our Honeymoon in Bali.

    Review from @IndraHermawanHamid – La Vie Villa
    @IndraHermawanHamid – La Vie Villa

    Dear my wife, you very special to me 😘 Special thanks to @honeymoonvillas & La Vie Villa

    Review from @ElvienPutri – Ini Vie Villa
    @ElvienPutri – Ini Vie Villa

    Happy Honeymoon dear ❤❤ Thanks to @honeymoonvillas so sweet and romantic.

    Review from @DivaPraditia – La Mira Villa
    @DivaPraditia – La Mira Villa

    First trip with husband to Bali impressed me so much. The villa so comfortable and we had memorable stay. Thank you @honeymoonvillas

     

    Review from @Sweetyy_ds – Bali Cosy Villa
    @Sweetyy_ds – Bali Cosy Villa

    Surprise from my honey, we trust @honeymoonvillas to handle everything; dinner, spa, decor… and all the details. For me its recommended and worth it.  So thank you for @honeymoonvillas

    Review from @Samsitumorang – The Kasih Villa
    @Samsitumorang – The Kasih Villa

    Thank you @honeymoonvillas recommended this villa for our honeymoon. Great

    Our Address

    Jl. Kebo Iwa Utara 16 Block G/5 Denpasar, Bali
    Ph. +62 8234 000 3333
    E. info@honeymoon-villas.com

    Connect With Us